BE Trading Analysis - 10/27/2026 03:52 PM — TRU-SENTIMENT

BE (Bloom Energy Corporation) at $218.45. True Sentiment Bullish, delta 40-60 call 71% / put 29%, call $39,166,615 vs put $15,765,200. RSI 24.7.

TRU-SENTIMENT · DeltaNeutral

BE Trading Analysis - 10/27/2026 03:52 PM — TRU-SENTIMENT

Options chain · Stock chart · Baseline chart

BE (Bloom Energy Corporation) at $218.45. True Sentiment Bullish, delta 40-60 call 71% / put 29%, call $39,166,615 vs put $15,765,200. RSI 24.7.

Symbol
BE
Price
$218.45
Article bias (separate from True Sentiment)
neutral
Conviction
low
Published
2026-10-27 15:52:00 ET
Author
DeltaNeutral staff

TRUE SENTIMENT ANALYSIS (DELTA 40-60 OPTIONS)

True Sentiment Analysis (Delta 40-60 Options)

From BE_options_20261027_1552.json:

Call Volume: $39,166,615 (71.3%) Put Volume: $15,765,200 (28.7%) Total: $54,931,815

  • Sentiment: Bullish per True Sentiment (delta 40-60 only).
  • Call contracts 32,252 vs put 8,738 — strong directional call conviction.
  • Options flow suggests near-term upside expectation despite oversold technicals.
  • Divergence: technicals bearish (RSI 24.66, MACD neg) vs options bullish — noted in spread JSON as "Divergence detected".
Note: Options flow shows heavy call buying at delta 40-60 strikes, bullish directional read.

Key Statistics: BE

$218.45 +6.36%
52-Week Range
$75.70 - $351.28
Market Cap
$64.56B
P/E (TTM)
108.60
PEG Ratio
N/A
Beta
6.13
Next Earnings
N/A
Avg Volume
$13.28M
Dividend Yield
0.00%

Fundamental Snapshot

Valuation

P/E (trailing)108.60
EPS (trailing 12 mo)$1.78
Market cap$64.56B
Shares outstanding295.5M

Dividend

Dividend yield0.00%

Risk & range

Beta6.13
52-week low$75.70
52-week high$351.28
Historical volatility89.2%

Ownership & trading

Institutional ownership52.0%
Average daily volume15.5M sh

Reported figures; no analyst estimates.


📈 Analysis

News Headlines & Context

The following items are based on general knowledge and are separated from the data-driven analysis below.

  • BE (Bloom Energy) announced expanded hydrogen fuel-cell deployments with data-center operators in Q3 2026, a potential demand catalyst.
  • Analysts flagged rising input costs and supply constraints in the clean-energy sector that could pressure BE margins into year-end.
  • BE featured in several "high-beta recovery" watchlists after a sharp October drawdown from its 52-week high of $351.28.
  • No confirmed earnings date in provided data; fiscal year end listed as 2025-12-01, suggesting next report uncertainty.
  • Headlines of sector volatility align with BE's embedded beta of 6.13 and historical volatility of 89.23% — extreme sensitivity to sentiment shifts.

Fundamental Analysis

Based strictly on the provided FUNDAMENTALS data for BE:

  • Trailing P/E: 108.60; Trailing EPS: $1.78 — rich multiple vs typical industrials, but no PEG ratio provided (null).
  • Market Cap: $64,559,909,881.50; Shares Outstanding: 295,537,000; Institutional Ownership: 52.01%.
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00% (no dividend). Beta: 6.13 (very high systemic risk).
  • 52-Week Range: Low $75.70 / High $351.28 — current embedded price (~$205–$218) sits in lower third of range.
  • Revenue growth, gross/operating/net margins, ROE, Debt/Equity, and Free Cash Flow: all null in data — not assessable.
  • Forward P/E, target mean price, analyst consensus: all null — no street framework available.
  • Fundamentals show high valuation and zero yield; lack of margin data diverges from bullish options flow, which is not supported by fundamental confirmation.

Current Market Position

From embedded daily and minute data: Daily close 2026-10-26 at $205.39 (open $193.00, high $210.86, low $192.15, volume 18,509,770). Minute bars show 2026-10-26 09:30 open $193.00 rallied to $203.43 by 09:50, and 2026-10-27 15:25 last bar at $218.45 (high $219.75, low $218.45, volume 77,219). Recent action: sharp rebound from $189.00 (2026-10-23 low) to $218.45.

Support
$189.00
Resistance
$247.90
20-Day SMA
$254.47
30-Day High
$302.35
Bollinger Lower
$190.33

Intraday momentum (minute bars): upward drift 10/26 to 10/27, closing near $218.45 with thinning volume late session.

Technical Analysis

Technical Indicators

RSI (14)
24.66
MACD
-14.11
MACD Signal
-11.29
MACD Hist
-2.82
SMA 5
214.99
SMA 20
254.47
SMA 50
247.90
BB Lower
190.33
BB Middle
254.47
BB Upper
318.61
ATR 14
19.70

SMA alignment: Price ($205.39) below SMA 5 ($214.99), SMA 20 ($254.47), SMA 50 ($247.90) — bearish stack. No golden cross; SMAs descending. RSI 24.66 = oversold. MACD negative and histogram negative = bearish momentum. Bollinger: price below lower band ($190.33) violated on 10/23, now inside lower–middle channel. 30-day range: low $189.00, high $302.35; current near 23% of range.

True Sentiment Analysis (Delta 40-60 Options)

From BE_options_20261027_1552.json:

Call Volume: $39,166,615 (71.3%) Put Volume: $15,765,200 (28.7%) Total: $54,931,815

  • Sentiment: Bullish per True Sentiment (delta 40-60 only).
  • Call contracts 32,252 vs put 8,738 — strong directional call conviction.
  • Options flow suggests near-term upside expectation despite oversold technicals.
  • Divergence: technicals bearish (RSI 24.66, MACD neg) vs options bullish — noted in spread JSON as "Divergence detected".
Note: Options flow shows heavy call buying at delta 40-60 strikes, bullish directional read.

Key Price Levels (observational only)

Support (30d Low)
$189.00
BB Lower
$190.33
SMA 50
$247.90
SMA 20 / BB Mid
$254.47
30d High
$302.35

Interactive charts load with JavaScript. This text is the crawlable summary.